14-22 May 2022 – Normandy, France

Beach Volleyball

Deauville

Plage de Deauville

Beach Volleyball programme

15/05/2022

10:00-11:00

Technical Meeting for COACHES

11:00-12:00

Technical Meeting for FOPO

16/05/2022

9:00-11:00 Training

12:00-14:00

Lunch
13:00-13:30

Arrival of athletes to competition site & Warming up

14:00-19:00 Competition

17/05/2022

9:00-11:00 Training

12:00

Arrival to competition site TC & LOC

12:00-14:00

Lunch

13:00

Arrival of athletes to competition site & Warming up

14:30-20:30

competition

18/05/2022

All day Educational and cultural activities

19/05/2022

9:00

Arrival of athletes to competition site & Warming up

10:00-20:00

Competition
12:00-13:45 Lunch

20/05/2022

12:00

Arrival of athletes to competition site & Warming up

12:00-14:00

Lunch

13:00-20:00

competition

20:00

Award ceremony

List of Athletes

NameCountryDOBGenderTeam
SALMAN BAYANBahrain2005-06-13Female
ANTONIO CAVALCANTE SILVA GuilhermeBrazil2005-01-24MaleTeam Boys
BARBOSA MACÊDO BrunaBrazil2006-04-25FemaleTeam Girls
BARBOSA SOUSA DE LUCENA RaissaBrazil2005-07-01FemaleTeam Girls
C. BARROS HenriqueBrazil2005-07-21MaleTeam Boys
CLARA COSTA DA SILVA MariaBrazil2005-02-15FemaleTeam Girls
S. BARBOSA GustavoBrazil2005-12-29MaleTeam Boys
LORCA MUÑOZ RAFAELChile2004-04-05MaleTeam Boys
LORCA MUÑOZ EDUARDOChile2004-04-05MaleTeam Boys
VERA GLASINOVIC CRISTIÁNChile2004-04-23Male
HUANG ZehuaChina2004-02-08MaleTeam Boys
LIN HaoranChina2004-03-06MaleTeam Boys
HSU CHIA-NINGChinese Taipei2006-04-14FemaleTeam Girls
HU CHENG-GANGChinese Taipei2005-02-09MaleTeam Boys
LI YUN-TINGChinese Taipei2004-10-20FemaleTeam Girls
SHENG TZU-HSUANChinese Taipei2004-03-24FemaleTeam Girls
TSAI PING-CHUNChinese Taipei2005-04-21MaleTeam Boys
YU BING-HANChinese Taipei2006-05-21MaleTeam Boys
BOŠNJAK MartinCroatia2006-08-14MaleTeam Boys
KRAJNOVIĆ BrunoCroatia2004-08-28MaleTeam Boys
ŠOŠ DinoCroatia2005-01-08MaleTeam Boys
KAHU RobinEstonia2004-04-04MaleTeam Boys
PÕLDMA JoosepEstonia2004-04-06MaleTeam Boys
PÕLDMA AnniEstonia2006-01-31FemaleTeam Girls
PÕLDMA LiisaEstonia2006-01-31FemaleTeam Girls
BECART NINONFrance2006-11-23FemaleTeam Girls
BURLAS NOAHFrance2005-05-20MaleTeam Boys
CANONGE LORISFrance2006-08-23MaleTeam Boys
MARTY THEOFrance2005-12-05MaleTeam Boys
SOBEZALZ ROMANEFrance2006-10-29FemaleTeam Girls
SOBEZALZ CLEMENCEFrance2004-04-19FemaleTeam Girls
KUN Stefánia FlóraHungary2005-10-26FemaleTeam Girls
TARI Bence PatrikHungary2006-08-25MaleTeam Boys
UDVARHELYI MártonHungary2004-03-25MaleTeam Boys
VASVÁRI ZsófiHungary2004-08-06FemaleTeam Girls
VERESS ÁkosHungary2006-07-07Male
ARASU ANANTHIIndia2005-03-15FemaleTeam Girls
BHOOPATHI AMIRTHAAIndia2006-08-05FemaleTeam Girls
CHIDAMBARAM VELAYUTHAM SIVAKALAIZNAMIndia2006-01-03MaleTeam Boys
GANESAN MEI KAVIARASUIndia2005-02-23MaleTeam Boys
MUTHU KUMARASAMY SWETHAAIndia2005-08-29FemaleTeam Girls
UDAYA SURIYAN POONTHAMIZHANIndia2004-07-11MaleTeam Boys
IVAILO TodorovKazakhstan2005-06-19MaleTeam Boys
KLIM RyukhovKazakhstan2005-08-14MaleTeam Boys
LAURA KabulbekovaKazakhstan2004-04-28FemaleTeam Girls
MIRAS AssylbekKazakhstan2005-04-13MaleTeam Boys
NADEZHDA IvanchenkoKazakhstan2005-03-25FemaleTeam Girls
NAPISSA YdyrysKazakhstan2004-01-04FemaleTeam Girls
AUZINS GustavsLatvia2005-03-29MaleTeam Boys
BOLDANE ElinaLatvia2005-04-21FemaleTeam Girls
DUKURE GerdaLatvia2006-11-26FemaleTeam Girls
JAUNDZEIKARS KarlisLatvia2006-09-23MaleTeam Boys
ROZENBAHA Ketlina MelisaLatvia2006-11-07FemaleTeam Girls
SALKOVSKIS MatissLatvia2006-04-20MaleTeam Boys
BAUTISTA MEZA VALERIAMexico2004-07-25FemaleTeam Girls
FARIAS CORTINA ANDREAMexico2004-02-19FemaleTeam Girls
GUERRERO MEZA MARIA AYLINMexico2006-01-30FemaleTeam Girls
HADJI TOSEVA DOBRINANorth Macedonia2005-03-18FemaleTeam Girls
NEDEVA TINKANorth Macedonia2004-03-01FemaleTeam Girls
PANDEVA SOFIJANorth Macedonia2005-07-18FemaleTeam Girls
ROMANIUK DariaUkraine2004-08-12FemaleTeam Girls
SHEREMETIEVA DariiaUkraine2005-07-01FemaleTeam Girls
ALDEN ENSLEYUnited States2004-08-12FemaleTeam Girls
HAGENAH TAYLORUnited States2004-04-01FemaleTeam Girls

Gallery